040 - 24301753   040 - 24301752   dlsrci.principal@gmail.com

DLS RCI

DEFENCE LABORATORIES SCHOOL

VIGNYANKANCHA R.C.I. HYDERABAD - 500069

(Affiliated to CBSE, NEW DELHI, Aff. No: 3630282)

Staff Members


FOR THE YEAR 2022-23

Regular Staff

  1. Sri. Jayaprakash Reddy, TGT
  2. Smt. M. Renuka Devi, TGT
  3. Sri. Damodar Reddy, TGT
  4. Smt. S. Anuradha, TGT
  5. Smt. P. Anuradha, TGT
  6. Sri. A . Venkateswara Rao, TGT
  7. Sri. B. Sesha Srinivas, TGT
  8. Smt. Vibha Srivastava, TGT
  9. Mis. Lakshmi Bai, PET
  10. Sri. B. Ashok Kumar, PRT
  11. Smt. G.N.V.B. Aparna, PRT
  12. Sri. K. T. Balaji, Librarian
  13. Sri. K. Srinivasa Prasad, Art
  14. Sri. Adarsh Goswami, PET

Contract Staff

  1. Sri. Ch. Ravi, PET
  2. Smt. Taramati Kumari, Computer
  3. Smt. Vanaja, PRT
  4. Smt. Kalyani Danturi, PRT
  5. Mis. Rahmath Khatoon, PRT
  6. Smt. K.V.L. Ramavalli, Music
  7. Smt. Indira Devi, PRT
  8. Sri. K. Ravi, PRT
  9. Smt. Shaheen Khousar, TGT
  10. Sri. G. Ravi, ATL In-charge & A.I Teacher
  11. Smt. Yada. Vasanthi, PRT
  12. Smt. Viswa Jyothi, Councilor
  13. Smt. P. Rupa Devi, Coding & Data Science Teacher
  14. Sri. P. Raju, TGT
  15. Smt. E. Gayathi, TGT
  16. Smt. N. Swathi, TGT
  17. Smt. B. Jayanthi Pallavi, PRT
  18. Smt. S.G.G. Sripurna Kiranmai, PRT
  19. Sri. A. Venkateswara Rao, PRT
  20. Smt. T.R.L. Sowmya, TGT
  21. Smt. B Ramya, TGT
  22. Smt. Roopa Seth, TGT
  23. Smt. Chaitanya .G, PRT
  24. Smt. Kavitha Jhangir, TGT

Administrative Staff

  1. Sri. K. Sridhar (O.S)
  2. Sri. K. Nagabhushanam (Sr. Admin.)
  3. Sri. B. Gopikrishna (Sr. Admin.)
  4. Sri. K. Murthy Raj (Lab.Attd.)
  5. T. Narasing Rao (Peon)
  6. A. Yadavender (watch man)
  7. Sri. M. Sai Kumar (contract Admin.)
  8. Sri. J. Srinivasu (Contract Lab.Attd.)
  9. Smt. L. Sailaja (Contract Ayaha)
  10. Smt. P. Radhika (Multi task working women)
  11. Sri. Umashankar (Contract watchman)
  12. Sri. Dayanand (Contract Night watchman)

Nursery Staff (Teachers)

  1. Smt. B. Rekha
  2. Smt. G. Mrudula Devi (on deputation to school section )
  3. Smt. Nikitha Singh Bhatia (on deputation to school section )
  4. Smt. B. Samyuktha (Contract)
  5. Smt. C.V.S. Sireesha (Contract)
  6. Smt. T. Shalini (Contract)
  7. Smt. Sitara Kundhu (Contract)
  8. Mis. Shahana Khatoon ( Contract)
  9. Mrs.M. Sirisha (Contract)
  10. Mrs. LMS Spandana

Sub Staff

  1. Mis. Rayeeza Begum (Nursery Ayaha)
  2. Mrs. Tirupatamma( Contract Ayaha)
  3. Mrs. M. Parijatha ( Contract Ayaha)
  4. Mrs. M. Padmavathi(Contract Ayaha)
  5. Mrs. S. Chandra Kala ( Contract Ayaha)